Staff List

Headteacher

Mr Mike Jackson

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Karyn McMahon

 

 Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Julie Brown

 

School Business Leader

Mrs A Carruthers

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Oliver - Class 3 teacher & Cluster 1 leader

Mrs C Hill - Upper 3 teacher, Cluster 5 leader & Science/Food Technology Coordinator

Miss C Duffield - Class 8 teacher, Cluster 3 leader & Additional Needs Coordinator

Miss R Walton - Class 10 teacher, Cluster 4 leader & eSafety Coordinator

Mr Ford-Hutchinson - Class 9 teacher, Cluster 2 leader & Maths Coordinator

Miss E Steele - Upper 6 teacher, Cluster 6 leader & English Coordinator (from year 7)

 

Teachers

Miss A Morton - Class 1 

Miss L Caisley - Class 4

Mrs V Marshall - Class 5

Miss H Appleby - Class 6

Mrs K Thompson - Class 7

Mrs H Moulton - Class 7

Mrs K Hunter - Class 11

Miss A Walker - Upper 1

Mr D Evans - Upper 2

Miss J Moffitt - Upper 4

Mr J Parker - Upper 5

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss T McHenry - Class 2

Mrs C Appleby - Class 4

Mrs J Bainbridge - Upper 4

                              Mrs C Davis - Upper 5                              

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss A Ali

Mrs N Beesley

Mrs A Bell

Miss M Benson

Mrs C Bolton

Miss A Brash

Miss G Bray

Mrs D Brett

Mrs C Brown

Miss L Brown

Mrs J Brown

Miss M Carter

Miss S Clark

Mr B Collis

Miss K Cowen

Mrs R Critchley

Miss S Critchley

Mrs J Davidge

Miss L Davies

Miss Lucy Davison

Mrs E Dimelow

Miss S Donnelly

Mrs G Eaton

Mrs L Henderson

Mr R Hogg

Mrs G Horwood

Mrs J Kalogerou

Miss J Kilpatrick

Teaching Assistants Cont.

Miss S Knight

Mrs H Lamb

Mrs G Lucas

Mrs S Lumley

Mr D Manners

Mrs M Mason

Mrs S Maxwell

Mrs H McIntyre

Mrs K McKeith

Miss G McLeod

Mr P Milburn

Miss L Mitchell

Mrs J Phillips

Mrs C Renwick

Mr S Riddell

Mr P Roberts

Miss E Robinson

Mrs H Sale

Miss B Sherlock-Carroll

Mrs C Siney

Miss Rachel Storey

Miss JL Taylor

 Miss L Thornton

Miss S Wallace

Mr A Welsh

Mr J Wheadon

 

Behaviour Support Assistants

Mr J Carruthers

Mr A Thompson

 

Hygiene Assistants

Mrs L Gray

Mrs S Wakenshaw

Mrs S Hurst - General Assistant

 

External Agencies working in school

Gill Barker - Occupational Therapist (NHS)

Gill Oliver - Physiotherapist (NHS)

Sarah Staffiere - Physiotherapist (NHS)

Rachael Howitt - Speech and Language Therapist (Independent)

Mo Cox - Speech and Language Therapist (NHS)

Sue Emery - Speech and Language Therapist (NHS)

Ben Oliver - (T4Y)

Naomi Gray - (T4Y)

Gill Tidyman -  Life Coach (Bliss)

Janet Wilkinson - Psychotherapist (Barnardos)

 

Administration

Mrs C Green - Manager of Learning Support

Mrs Y Burns - School Manager

Miss M Wright - Additional Needs Support Assistant

Mrs L Wheadon - Admin Assistant

Mrs C Caw - Clerical Assistant

Mr J Tolley - IT Technician

 

Kitchen

Mrs T Morgan - Catering Unit Manager

Mrs L Scott - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs D Grant - Kitchen Assistant

 

Site Staff

Mr T Thompson - Caretaker

Mrs M Barlow - Cleaner

Mr D Hurst - Cleaner

Mrs A Coxon - Cleaner

Ms D Jones - Cleaner